Imp Notice for Final Round....

1. Results of the semi final round are available

  1. On www.parichowk.com after 10 PM today.
  2. On display board at Ansal Plaza tomorrow after 9 am
  3. With Mr. Bhaskar: 9811711598 after 10 pm today.

2. Reporting time for ALL qualified contestants for Final round on 12th April (SUNDAY) is 1600 HRS:
Performance Schedule is as follows:
Category A: 1630 Hrs
Category B: 1700 Hrs
Category B: 1730 Hrs
Category D: 1800 Hrs
Category E: 1830 Hrs
Guests Performance:1900 Hrs
Lakshita Fashion show round: 1930 Hrs
Results and Prize Distribution: 1945 Hrs

3. Judges Criteria for judging will be:

  1. Dance Movement ( Originality and Perfection)
  2. Costume ( Beauty and Suitability to song)
  3. Music ( Melody and Rhythm)
  4. Overall Presentation

4. All Participants will get 3-5 minutes for their performance.
5. All the participants are expected to obey high standards for their performance. Please be more serious about their entry and exits, jewellery and costume tying up, hairstyle, make up, footwear, quality of music recording and dance movement.

 

 

                        List of Qualified Students for Grand Finale
S.No Name  Enrollment No. School/College Category
1 Jiya Singh ENDC 136 St. Joseph School A
2 Suhani Yaday ENDC 35 Ryan International A
3 Ritik Bharadwaj ENDC 24 Ramesh Institute A
4 Ananya Singh ENDC 117 Delhi Public School A
5 Sakshi Gupta ENDC 27 St. Martins Jr. Public School A
S.No Name  Enrollment No. School/College Category
1 Lalit Kumar ENDC 32 St. Joseph School B
2 Prachi ENDC 55 Rameesh International B
3 Angja Kanotra ENDC 41 Pragyan School B
4 Gayathri.P.Namboodiri ENDC 47 St. Joseph School B
5 Shivangi Singh ENDC 17 Delhi Public School B
S.No Name  Enrollment No. School/College Category
1 Dhani Raj ENDC 152 Dance Teacher C
2 Lata Kaul ENDC 21 Amity C
3 Damini ENDC 51 Ramesh International School C
4 Devendra Kumar ENDC 129 Raj Public Inter college C
5 Sanchi & Divya ENDC 102 St. Joseph School C(Duet)
S.No Name  Enrollment No. School/College Category
1 Pooja Garg ENDC 150 Dance Teacher D
2 Shiv Kumar ENDC 187 I.E.C D
3 Shurti Mishra ENDC 46 I.T.S. Engineering College D
4 Vipin Kumar Singh ENDC 140 Student D
5 Sapna Yadav ENDC 34 Working D
S.No. Name  Enrollment No. School/College Category
1 Deepak Chuhan ENDC 52 N.I.E.T E
2 Vishrut Dubey ENDC 105 G.C.E.T. E
3 Richa + Medhavi + Shreya ENDC 169 Rajnikant Academy E
4 Kuber , Kabir , Lavanya and Lakshita   Noida E
5 Gaurav , Ritesh , Nikul and Prateek ENDC 202 GNIT E

 

 

Important Notice For Ansal Plaza Dance Competetion...

1. Results of the quarter round are available

  1. On www.parichowk.com after 10 PM today.
  2. On display board at Ansal Plaza tomorrow after 9 am
  3. With Mr. Bhaskar: 9811711598 after 10 pm today.

2. Reporting time for qualified contestants for semi final round on 11th April (Saturday)
Category D: 1500 Hrs
Category C: 1545 Hrs
Category B: 1645 Hrs
Category A: 1830 Hrs

3. Judges Criteria  for judging will be:

  1. Dance Movement ( Originality and Perfection)
  2. Costume ( Beauty and Suitability to song)
  3. Music ( Melody and Rhythm)
  4. Overall Presentation

4. All Participants will get 3-5 minutes for their performance.
5. All the participants are expected to obey high standards for their performance. Please be more serious about their entry and exits, jewellery and costume tying up, hairstyle, make up, footwear, quality of music recording and dance movement.
6. Qualified participants please check instructions for the final round.

 

                                  List of Qualified Students for Semi Final
S.No Name  Enrollment No. School/College Category
1 Ritik Bharadwaj ENDC 24 Ramesh Institute A
2 Sakshi Gupta ENDC 27 St. Martins Jr. Public School A
3 Suhani Yaday ENDC 35 Ryan International A
4 Darsh Parikh ENDC 39 Delhi Public School A
5 Ananya Singh ENDC 117 Delhi Public School A
6 Jiya Singh ENDC 136 St. Joseph School A
7 Richa Gupta ENDC 28 St. Martins Jr. Public School A
8 Aryan Chaudhry ENDC 187 St. Joseph School A
9 Shikha Chaudhry ENDC 186 St. Joseph School A
                                  List of Qualified Students for Semi Final
S.No Name  Enrollment No. School/College Category
1 Shivangi Singh ENDC 17 Delhi Public School B
2 Radhika Raj ENDC 18 Delhi Public School B
3 Lalit Kumar ENDC 32 St. Joseph School B
4 Angja Kanotra ENDC 41 Pragyan School B
5 Gayathri.P.Namboodiri ENDC 47 St. Joseph School B
6 Aditee Malvia ENDC 50 St. Joseph School B
7 Jatin Sharema ENDC 53 Ramesh International School B
8 Prachi Nandiya ENDC 55 Ramesh International School B
9 Safalta Singh ENDC 56 Ryan International B
10 Zeeshan Khan ENDC 57 Ryan International B
11 Vaishak Surendran ENDC 112 Cambridge School B
12 Vaibhav Surendran ENDC 113 Cambridge School B
13 Richa Chaudhary ENDC 115 J.P.International B
14 Ritisha Naharia ENDC 116 Ryan International B
15 Parul Malik ENDC 141 Rameesh International B
16 Ankur Tyagi ENDC 144 Somerville School B
18 Jyoti Sharma ENDC 155 Saraswati Balika Vidya Mandir B
19 Sanya Sinha ENDC 161 Somerville School B
20 Shreya ENDC 172   B
21 Shubham ENDC 173   B
22 Medhavi ENDC 174   B
23 Shikha ENDC 186   B
                                  List of Qualified Students for Semi Final
S.No Name  Enrollment No. School/College Category
1 Rohit Raj ENDC 11 Delhi Public School C
2 Lata Kaul ENDC 21 Amity C
3 Shurti Mishra ENDC 46 I.T.S. Engineering College C
4 Damini ENDC 51 Ramesh International School C
5 Divya Nagar ENDC 103 St. Joseph School C
6 Sushant Kumar ENDC 106 Apeejay Institute C
7 Sanchi Srivastava ENDC 108 St. Joseph School C
8 Prerna Bhatia ENDC 121 R.K.Educational C
9 Devendra Kumar ENDC 129 Raj Public Inter college C
10 Priyanka vaid ENDC 133 NIET C
11 Dhani Raj ENDC 152 Dance Teacher C
12 Prerna Sharma ENDC 180 G.L. Bajaj C
1 Sanchi & Divya ENDC 102 St. Joseph School C(Duet)
2 Surabhi Gurjar & Rasika Gupta ENDC 143 Kendriya Vidyalaya C(Duet)
                                  List of Qualified Students for Semi Final
S.No Name  Enrollment No. School/College Category
1 Riya Khatri ENDC 15 N.I.E.T D
2 Shalini Mishra ENDC 22 Job D
3 Daisy Ambalika ENDC 23 Job D
4 Sapna Yadav ENDC 34 Working D
5 Deepti Rajpoot ENDC 109 MIMT D
6 Gaurav Gupta ENDC 114 IIT Roorkee D
7 Parag Sharma ENDC 139 CET-IILM-AHL D
8 Vipin Kumar Singh ENDC 140 Student D
9 Pooja Garg ENDC 150 Dance Teacher D
10 Pratap Singh ENDC 158 Student D
11 Rajeev Singh ENDC 159 College D
12 Richa Sharma ENDC 175 Dance Teacher D
13 Shiv Kumar ENDC 187 I.E.C D

 

 

 

                  List of Qualified Students for Quatar Final
Ansal Plaza Dance Competetion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.No

Name

Enrollment No.

School/College

Category

1

Ritik Bharadwaj

ENDC 24

Ramesh Institute

A

2

Sakshi Gupta

ENDC 27

St. Martins Jr. Public School

A

3

Suhani Yaday

ENDC 35

Ryan International

A

4

Darsh Parikh

ENDC 39

Delhi Public School

A

5

Sanidhya Sharma

ENDC 44

St. Joseph School

A

6

Rakhi Chaudhary

ENDC 116

J.P.International

A

7

Ananya Singh

ENDC 117

Delhi Public School

A

8

Jiya Singh

ENDC 136

St. Joseph School

A

9

Richa Gupta

ENDC 28

St. Martins Jr. Public School

A

10

Mishra Arora

ENDC 167

Pragyan School

A

11

Aadya Tewari

ENDC 168

Ryan International

A

12

Abhay Chauhan

ENDC 176

 

A

13

Saumya Raj

 

 

A

14

Aryan Chaudhry

ENDC 187

St. Joseph School

A

15

Shikha Chaudhry

ENDC 186

St. Joseph School

A

 

 

                                  List of Qualified Students for Quatar Final

 

 

 

Category B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.No

Name

Enrollment No.

School/College

Category

1

Nimish Kumar Chowdhury

ENDC 7

J.P.International

B

2

Madhurima Ghosh

ENDC 10

Ryan International

B

3

Shivangi Singh

ENDC 16

Delhi Public School

B

4

Shivangi Singh

ENDC 17

Delhi Public School

B

5

Radhika Raj

ENDC 18

Delhi Public School

B

6

Shurti Chowdhary

ENDC 25

J.P.International

B

7

Ayush Kr. Roy

ENDC 29

Ramesh International School

B

8

Anupama Roy

ENDC 30

Ramesh International School

B

9

Lalit Kumar

ENDC 32

St. Joseph School

B

10

Shivangi Shukla

ENDC 33

Somerville School

B

11

Ayushi Singh

ENDC 37

Ryan International

B

12

Anushka Pandey

ENDC 40

Somerville School

B

13

Angja Kanotra

ENDC 41

Pragyan School

B

14

Shivanshu Dwivedi

ENDC 42

Ramesh International School

B

15

Gayathri.P.Namboodiri

ENDC 47

St. Joseph School

B

16

Aditee Malvia

ENDC 50

St. Joseph School

B

17

Jatin Sharema

ENDC 53

Ramesh International School

B

18

Prachi Nandiya

ENDC 55

Ramesh International School

B

19

Safalta Singh

ENDC 56

Ryan International

B

20

Zeeshan Khan

ENDC 57

Ryan International

B

21

Aarushi Singh

ENDC 101

Delhi Public School

B

22

Rishabh goel

ENDC 107

Ryan International

B

23

Vaishak Surendran

ENDC 112

Cambridge School

B

24

Vaibhav Surendran

ENDC 113

Cambridge School

B

25

Richa Chaudhary

ENDC 115

J.P.International

B

26

Ritisha Naharia

ENDC 116

Ryan International

B

27

Rishabh

ENDC 134

Cambridge School

B

28

Mennubhati

ENDC 137

St. Joseph School

B

29

Parul Malik

ENDC 141

Rameesh International

B

30

Ankur Tyagi

ENDC 144

Somerville School

B

31

Anshul Tyagi

ENDC 145

Somerville School

B

32

Shivani Sharma

ENDC 153

Student

B

33

Preeti Sharma

ENDC 154

Dharam Public School

B

34

Jyoti Sharma

ENDC 155

Saraswati Balika Vidya Mandir

B

35

Monika Sharma

ENDC 156

Saraswati Balika Vidya Mandir

B

36

Sanya Sinha

ENDC 161

Somerville School

B

37

Smitakshi bose

ENDC 164

St. Joseph School

B

38

Akshit Garg

ENDC 135

Amity Public School

B

39

Payal Bansal

 

 

B

40

Arushi tiwari

 

 

B

 

 

                                  List of Qualified Students for Quatar Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.No

Name

Enrollment No.

School/College

Category

1

Rohit Raj

ENDC 11

Delhi Public School

C

2

Lata Kaul

ENDC 21

Amity

C

3

Akash Pratap Singh

ENDC 43

G.N.I.T.

C

4

Shurti Mishra

ENDC 46

I.T.S. Engineering College

C

5

Damini

ENDC 51

Ramesh International School

C

6

Hemant Rana

ENDC 54

Ramesh International School

C

7

Divya Nagar

ENDC 103

St. Joseph School

C

8

Sushant Kumar

ENDC 106

Apeejay Institute

C

9

Sanchi Srivastava

ENDC 108

St. Joseph School

C

10

Nikhil Verma

ENDC 110

IEC coll. Of Engnn.

C

11

Prerna Bhatia

ENDC 121

R.K.Educational

C

12

Daleep Singh

ENDC 122

N.I.E.T

C

13

Devendra Kumar

ENDC 129

Raj Public Inter college

C

14

Mukesh Kumar

ENDC 131

MIMT

C

15

Mohit Chauhan

ENDC 132

Rameesh International

C

16

Priyanka vaid

ENDC 133

NIET

C

17

Dhani Raj

ENDC 152

Dance Teacher

C

18

Sachin Bhati

ENDC 165

Vishwa Bharti Public School

C

19

Prerna Sharma

ENDC 180

 

C

20

Khanindra R Das

 

 

C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Sanchi & Divya

ENDC 102

St. Joseph School

C(Duet)

2

Surabhi Gurjar & Rasika Gupta

ENDC 143

Kendriya Vidyalaya

C(Duet)

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                  List of Qualified Students for Quatar Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.No

Name

Enrollment No.

School/College

Category

1

Riya Khatri

ENDC 15

N.I.E.T

D

2

Rekha Sharma

ENDC 19

Engineer

D

4

Shalini Mishra

ENDC 22

Job

D

5

Daisy Ambalika

ENDC 23

Job

D

6

Sapna Yadav

ENDC 34

Working

D

7

Mahender Singh Rawat

ENDC 36

Amity University

D

8

Deepti Rajpoot

ENDC 109

MIMT

D

9

Gaurav Gupta

ENDC 114

IIT Roorkee

D

10

Parag Sharma

ENDC 139

CET-IILM-AHL

D

11

Vipin Kumar Singh

ENDC 140

Student

D

12

Pooja Garg

ENDC 150

Dance Teacher

D

13

Chandra Prakash Sharma

ENDC 157

Accman Institute of Management

D

14

Pratap Singh

ENDC 158

Student

D

15

Rajeev Singh

ENDC 159

College

D

16

Richa Sharma

ENDC 175

Dance Teacher

D

17

Shiv Kumar

 

 

D

 

 

Category E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.No

Name

Enrollment No.

School/College

Category

1

Deepak Chuhan

ENDC 52

N.I.E.T

E

2

Vishrut Dubey

ENDC 105

G.C.E.T.

E

3

Richa + Medhavi + Shreya

ENDC 169

Rajnikant Academy

E

 

 

 

 

 

IMPORTANT NOTICE

  1. All Qualified Students are requested to report on 10th April ( Friday ) for Quarter Round on specific time mentioned Below :

Category A:     12:00 Hrs
Category B:     13:15 Hrs
Category C:     16:00 Hrs
Category D:     17:30 Hrs

    • All Participant must carry the right AUDIO CD only [ No MP3 , VCD , DVD ].
    • All Participant will get maximum of 3 minutes only. The participant who will take more than 3 minutes will be disqualified.
    • All participants must wear proper costume and jewellery.
    • Result of Quarter Round will be displayed on 11th April Morning or Contact: Mr. Bhaskar – 9811711598 or Check www.parichowk.com for results.
    • Qualified participant from Quarter Round will be given instruction for semi final round.
    • All Participant must report at registration desk at given time.
    • Category E has to report on 12th April for the final round only.